Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4401,516
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3257,037
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0586,872
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5087,151
ViennaAustria 1,6431,021
VitebskBelarus 2,1571,341
VassourasBrazil 9,4585,877
VicosaBrazil 9,2565,752
VitoriaBrazil 9,1215,668
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5795,331
VarnaBulgaria 2,6901,672
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,8603,020
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0344,371
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1903,847
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1493,821
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0954,409
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1334,433
ValdiviaChile 12,4517,737
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3827,694
VallenarChile 11,2907,016
ValparaisoChile 11,7147,279
VanguardiaColombia 8,3405,183
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9105,537
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 950590
VestervigDenmark 790491
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7954,223
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7334,184
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7784,212
VilsandiEstonia 1,596992
VaasaFinland 1,6641,034
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,218757
VeravalIndia 7,1544,446
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2445,123
ValentiaIreland 580361
VeniceItaly 1,6411,020
VeronaItaly 1,580982
VicenzaItaly 1,597992
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9441,208
ViterboItaly 1,9031,183
VolterraItaly 1,7611,094
VientianeLaos 9,3745,825
VarenaLithuania 1,8391,143
VilniusLithuania 1,8611,157
VeracruzMexico 8,3625,196
VlissingenNetherlands 720448
VaernesNorway 1,200746
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,020634
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3441,456
VillarricaParaguay 10,3186,412
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3761,477
VanavaraRussia 5,5873,472
VasileviciRussia 2,2471,396
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1481,335
VerhojanskRussia 5,8563,639
ViljujskRussia 5,9333,687
VitimRussia 6,0393,753
Vize IslandRussia 3,7792,348
VladivostokRussia 8,2695,138
VolgogradRussia 3,3462,079
VologdaRussia 2,6191,627
VoronezRussia 2,8581,776
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9033,668
VytegraRussia 2,4031,493
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6325,364
ValenciaSpain 1,8441,146
ValladolidSpain 1,581983
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,546960
VisbySweden 1,394866
VanTurkey 3,9892,479
ValleyUk 291181
VinnitsaUkraine 2,3241,444
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0004,971
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5864,093
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5314,058
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3444,564
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3433,942
Vevay, InUsa 5,9953,725
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,8764,273
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,9163,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -