Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2892,044
In SalahAlgeria 3,2322,008
InnsbruckAustria 1,443897
IbiriteBrazil 9,2245,732
IguatuBrazil 7,6234,737
IlheusBrazil 8,4985,281
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8794,896
IndaialBrazil 10,1326,296
IpameriBrazil 9,1515,686
IraiBrazil 10,3246,415
IreceBrazil 8,2365,118
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3125,165
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1745,080
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1595,070
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9545,564
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2685,759
ItapevaBrazil 9,8176,101
ItirucuBrazil 8,3795,207
ItuacuBrazil 8,4765,267
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8646,129
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0753,154
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2262,626
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5973,478
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1572,583
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4866,516
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3998,326
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7628,552
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7264,179
IzobambaEcuador 9,0625,631
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0062,489
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,4235,234
IoanninaGreece 2,5771,601
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7151,687
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8331,139
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3324,556
IranshahrIran 5,9993,728
IstranaItaly 1,6141,003
IidaJapan 9,2415,743
IizukaJapan 9,1915,711
IrakoJapan 9,3115,786
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8386,113
IrozakiJapan 9,3705,823
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8656,130
IshinomakiJapan 9,0395,617
IwamizawaJapan 8,5495,312
IzuharaJapan 9,0835,644
IrbidJordan 4,0322,506
IfraneMorocco 2,4881,546
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,84911,713
IlorinNigeria 5,3283,311
InchonNorth Korea 8,6515,376
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5631,593
IslamabadPakistan 6,2253,869
IquitosPeru 9,0685,635
IloiloPhilippines 11,1446,925
IasiRomania 2,3911,486
IcaRussia 7,4914,655
IlirnejRussia 6,3113,921
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4534,631
IrkutskRussia 6,3403,940
Ivdel’Russia 3,6722,282
IbizaSpain 1,9371,204
IspartaTurkey 3,2802,038
IstanbulTurkey 2,9311,821
IzmirTurkey 3,0301,883
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0801,292
IzmailUkraine 2,5871,607
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Independence, KsUsa 6,7774,211
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9263,061
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9863,720
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3283,932
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6903,536
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6234,115
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1613,829
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5923,475
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,1923,227
IsokaZambia 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -