Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5033,420
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8141,749
HuamboAngola 7,8634,886
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2368,846
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,54510,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,53910,899
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3379,530
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6331,636
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4123,985
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2432,637
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2242,625
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3423,320
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5192,187
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6053,483
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Hope, BcCanada 6,9504,319
HaikouChina 9,6055,969
HailarChina 7,2344,495
HamiChina 6,6284,119
HetanChina 6,3443,942
HavanaCuba 7,1714,456
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7314,183
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7114,170
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8834,277
HelwanEgypt 4,0242,501
HurguadaEgypt 4,4032,736
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 698434
HelsinkiFinland 1,7591,093
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7791,105
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4668,989
HamburgGermany 955593
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 954593
HannoverGermany 989615
HelgolandGermany 804500
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,382859
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1961,986
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8001,740
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1686,940
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0736,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,109689
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9684,951
HaifaIsrael 3,9602,461
HaboroJapan 8,4255,236
HachijojimaJapan 9,5535,937
HachinoheJapan 8,8255,484
HagiJapan 9,1395,679
HakodateJapan 8,6685,387
HamadaJapan 9,1135,663
HamamatsuJapan 9,3185,790
HikoneJapan 9,2175,727
HimejiJapan 9,2105,723
HiradoJapan 9,1775,703
HirooJapan 8,6845,397
HiroshimaJapan 9,1785,704
HitaJapan 9,2345,738
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3395,804
HunLibya 3,3802,100
HomboriMali 4,5132,805
HomalinMyanmar 8,2955,154
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2015,718
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
HighbankNew Zealand 18,62011,571
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,83611,705
HororataNew Zealand 18,62111,572
HyderabadPakistan 6,6384,125
HuanucoPeru 9,8116,097
HelPoland 1,471914
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8164,857
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0862,539
HatangaRussia 4,7312,940
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4272,130
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9874,963
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8192,995
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7771,104
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6729,118
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5605,319
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3145,167
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1665,696
HalaibSudan 5,0253,123
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6393,504
HudeibaSudan 5,3353,315
HaparandaSweden 1,8741,165
HarnosandSweden 1,464910
HamaSyria 3,8632,400
HassakahSyria 3,9872,478
Hua HinThailand 9,7246,043
HakkariTurkey 4,0862,539
HersonUkraine 2,7301,696
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2121,375
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4884,653
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8052,986
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2883,907
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3853,346
Hart, MiUsa 5,6333,500
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9993,107
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3743,961
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4333,998
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6494,132
Hays, KsUsa 6,7754,210
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0164,981
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6344,123
Helena, MtUsa 6,7834,215
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,2403,256
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7903,598
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1173,801
Hermit, CoUsa 7,2944,533
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6124,109
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6124,109
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2713,897
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,2883,286
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2063,856
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,7313,561
Holly, CoUsa 7,0264,366
Homer, AkUsa 6,8474,255
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,0093,734
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2933,910
Horton, KsUsa 6,5254,055
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6494,132
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7513,573
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,5293,436
Houma, LaUsa 7,1044,415
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3484,566
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8753,651
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4343,998
Huron, SdUsa 6,2803,902
HanoiVietnam 9,2695,760
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2806,388
HarareZimbabwe 8,8565,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -