Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0846,888
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8046,714
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3957,081
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3508,296
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4636,502
RosarioArgentina 11,2196,972
RichmondAustralia 16,89210,497
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8609,856
RecifeBrazil 7,6434,749
RemansoBrazil 8,0725,016
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3435,806
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4935,899
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0736,260
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2885,771
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5203,430
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1063,794
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1093,797
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1322,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6694,144
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5062,800
RuoqiangChina 6,6594,138
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8744,893
RandersDenmark 896557
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8764,273
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7024,165
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3988,326
RumipambaEcuador 9,1255,670
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2362,633
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3632,711
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1242,562
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0774,398
RostockGermany 1,065662
RhodesGreece 3,2572,024
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,325823
ReykhólarIceland 1,431889
ReykjavíkIceland 1,330827
RamsarIran 4,5672,838
RashtIran 4,4682,777
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 416258
RadicofaniItaly 1,8481,148
Resia PassItaly 1,444897
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7841,108
RivoltoItaly 1,6371,017
Rolle PassItaly 1,546960
RomeItaly 1,9691,223
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9721,225
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6711,038
RumoiJapan 8,4685,262
RigaLatvia 1,7371,080
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7181,067
RodriguesMauritius 10,5136,533
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2313,872
RabatMorocco 2,4331,512
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1115,662
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5135,290
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,37911,421
RangioraNew Zealand 18,60111,559
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,04111,211
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,77811,669
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,00211,187
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,00711,190
RivasNicaragua 8,4265,236
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4704,021
RebolyRussia 2,1221,318
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1421,953
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3663,335
RagaSudan 5,8913,661
RashadSudan 5,7673,584
RenkSudan 5,8583,640
RumbekSudan 6,2253,868
RanongThailand 9,8866,143
Roi EtThailand 9,6145,975
RizeTurkey 3,6172,248
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2153,240
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,5621,592
RomnyUkraine 2,5431,580
RovnoUkraine 2,0961,303
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8413,630
RochaUruguay 11,1026,899
Racine, WiUsa 5,8353,626
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8493,635
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5684,082
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5694,082
Reading, PaUsa 5,3193,305
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8424,873
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7764,211
Redding, CaUsa 7,8124,854
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1725,078
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7914,842
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9273,683
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6283,497
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6283,497
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8043,606
Rochester, MnUsa 6,0073,733
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,2123,239
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2743,899
Rockford, IlUsa 5,9523,699
Rockville, InUsa 6,0073,733
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3013,916
Rome, GaUsa 6,3823,966
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7923,599
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6064,727
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5804,710
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,4273,373
Rushville, IlUsa 6,2403,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -