Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,546961
LuandaAngola 7,3794,585
LuenaAngola 7,8554,881
La PlataArgentina 11,2967,019
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3966,460
La RiojaArgentina 11,1596,934
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4547,117
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3588,301
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4046,465
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,42410,827
LavertonAustralia 16,97610,549
LearmonthAustralia 13,8038,577
LongreachAustralia 15,5979,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5969,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,02010,577
Low HeadAustralia 17,35910,787
LinzAustria 1,521945
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 513319
LerwickUk 511318
La PazBolivia 9,9936,210
LavrasBrazil 9,3865,833
LencoisBrazil 8,3495,188
LinharesBrazil 9,0165,603
LondrinaBrazil 9,8546,123
LomBulgaria 2,3681,471
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7573,577
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2653,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0333,128
Langara, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1273,186
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5474,068
London, OnCanada 5,4253,371
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4373,378
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2292,006
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4297,102
LanzhouChina 7,7614,823
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6434,749
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1435,060
LimonCosta Rica 8,3825,209
LarnacaCyprus 3,7012,300
LimassolCyprus 3,6842,289
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0715,016
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4684,640
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 777483
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7484,193
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7684,206
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7864,217
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7344,185
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0755,639
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4435,868
LuxorEgypt 4,4892,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4395,244
Laucala BayFiji 15,8149,827
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9591,217
Le MansFrance 936582
LilleFrance 772480
LyonFrance 1,302809
LambarnGabon 6,4303,996
LastourvilleGabon 6,4924,034
LibrevilleGabon 6,2873,907
LeipzigGermany 1,210752
LindenbergGermany 1,271790
LamiaGreece 2,7321,698
LarissaGreece 2,6671,657
LemnosGreece 2,7901,734
LimnosGreece 2,7961,738
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4924,034
LabeGuinea 5,0013,108
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0406,860
La CeibaHonduras 8,0985,032
La MesaHonduras 8,1905,089
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4524,009
LudhianaIndia 6,6314,121
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6071,620
LatinaItaly 2,0251,258
LatronicoItaly 2,3031,431
LecceItaly 2,3931,487
LodwarKenya 6,8624,264
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1685,697
LiepajaLatvia 1,566973
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6581,030
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 995618
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4121,499
LabuanMalaysia 11,2907,016
LuqaMalta 2,6441,643
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6164,111
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,7285,424
LashioMyanmar 8,6355,366
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,32111,385
LincolnNew Zealand 18,63911,582
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,38511,425
LagosNigeria 5,5233,432
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 900559
LillehammerNorway 1,038645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4754,024
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0416,240
LimaPeru 10,0676,256
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9616,811
LisbonPortugal 1,9391,205
LeninbadRussia 5,4863,409
LevsiRussia 3,9852,477
LungiSierra Leone 5,3103,300
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7061,060
LanzaroteSpain 3,0811,914
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,499932
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,417880
LuganoSwitzerland 1,437893
LatakiaSyria 3,7702,343
LampangThailand 9,1675,697
LoeiThailand 9,3725,824
Lop BuriThailand 9,5565,938
LomeTogo 5,5493,448
LeemingUk 253157
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 513319
London, EnglandUk 558347
London-GatwickUk 588366
LynehamUk 510317
L’VovUkraine 2,0031,244
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5101,560
LozovajaUkraine 2,8241,755
LubnyUkraine 2,5571,589
LuckUkraine 2,0511,275
LuganskUkraine 3,0271,881
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9413,692
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1274,429
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2084,479
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5994,100
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9043,048
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1424,438
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5784,088
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4184,609
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9923,724
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9574,323
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8953,663
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9344,309
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8064,851
Larned, KsUsa 6,8604,263
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0804,400
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8874,901
Laurel, MdUsa 5,4893,411
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5514,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8172,994
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2743,899
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5214,052
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4944,035
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8443,631
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1713,835
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0343,750
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,4193,989
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7943,600
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0314,369
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,6842,910
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4944,035
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7343,563
Libby, MtUsa 6,7864,217
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4944,035
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,5493,448
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1363,813
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7524,196
Llano, TxUsa 7,4714,642
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8204,238
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2475,125
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2295,114
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2485,125
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5654,701
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7903,598
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0803,778
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7084,168
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5804,089
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0313,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3974,597
Luling, TxUsa 7,5094,666
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7444,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7553,577
LivingstoneZambia 8,6705,388
LundaziZambia 8,3435,185
LusakaZambia 8,5015,283
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4905,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -