Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8013,605
BustAfghanistan 5,8583,640
BatnaAlgeria 2,3801,479
BecharAlgeria 2,7151,687
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2451,395
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8671,782
BiskraAlgeria 2,4671,533
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2121,996
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0028,701
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9928,695
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0088,705
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4398,351
ByrdAntarctica 16,56010,291
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8457,361
BarilocheArgentina 12,4777,753
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2837,011
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,32010,142
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,37510,176
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9008,637
BrestBelarus 1,8691,161
BrusselsBelgium 808502
Belize CityBelize 8,0254,987
BeninBenin 5,5393,442
BohiconBenin 5,4453,384
BermudaBermuda 5,2603,269
BageBrazil 10,7776,697
BambuiBrazil 9,2975,777
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3425,805
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7224,799
BarcelosBrazil 8,2085,100
BarraBrazil 8,2645,136
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7774,833
BarreirasBrazil 8,4485,250
BelémBrazil 7,5104,667
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2115,724
BelterraBrazil 7,9454,937
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0985,032
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3606,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5005,282
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9435,557
BrevesBrazil 7,6294,741
BurgasBulgaria 2,7161,688
BurundiBurundi 7,2604,511
BatouriCameroon 5,9543,700
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,4432,761
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9504,319
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7122,928
Banff, AbCanada 6,5384,063
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,0323,127
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2882,043
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4984,038
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6203,492
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6104,107
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,9853,098
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9223,680
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0143,737
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7382,323
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6584,137
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8873,037
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0753,775
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5923,475
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9388,040
BeijingChina 7,9884,964
BarranquillaColombia 7,7894,840
Benito SalasColombia 8,5545,315
BogotáColombia 8,3235,172
BrnoCzech Republic 1,602995
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4163,987
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6404,126
BaniDominican Republic 6,8414,251
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8954,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7554,198
BahariyaEgypt 4,0392,510
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0842,538
BiarritzFrance 1,394866
BordeauxFrance 1,255780
BrestFrance 825513
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8379,220
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8359,219
BitamGabon 6,1483,820
BanjulGambia 4,8323,002
BerlinGermany 1,209751
BrockenGermany 1,081672
BokeGuinea 5,0783,155
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9883,099
BudapestHungary 1,8491,149
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8641,159
BangaloreIndia 8,3195,169
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8724,892
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1715,077
BikanerIndia 6,7154,173
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0147,466
BabolsarIran 4,7052,924
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7293,560
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4462,763
Bandar LengehIran 5,6943,538
BirjandIran 5,4263,372
BushehrIran 5,2353,253
BaghdadIraq 4,4702,778
BasraIraq 4,9123,053
BelmulletIreland 401249
Birr, OffalyIreland 383238
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2441,394
BergamoItaly 1,501933
BolognaItaly 1,6771,042
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,509938
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3441,457
BrindisiItaly 2,3461,458
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3193,305
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3533,326
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2883,286
BeirutLebanon 3,9002,424
BenghaziLibya 3,2632,028
BirzaiLithuania 1,7991,118
BitolaMacedonia 2,4891,546
BlantyreMalawi 8,7645,446
BvumbweMalawi 8,7925,464
BintuluMalaysia 11,3687,064
BamakoMali 4,8182,994
Bko-SMali 4,8283,000
BougounMali 4,9503,076
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4562,148
BaitagMongolia 6,2453,881
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1033,792
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7094,169
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2224,488
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2724,519
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7044,166
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0724,394
BulganMongolia 6,6064,105
BhamawMyanmar 8,4815,270
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,55511,530
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,84911,713
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,27511,356
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2435,123
BilmaNiger 4,3822,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7512,952
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3101,435
BergenNorway 760472
Bergen - FloridaNorway 760472
BjornoyaNorway 2,3071,433
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,597992
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,390864
BadinPakistan 6,7344,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5444,067
BalakotPakistan 6,1773,838
BarkhanPakistan 6,3313,934
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2595,132
BascoPhilippines 10,1516,308
BialystokPoland 1,7951,115
BejaPortugal 2,0021,244
BragancaPortugal 1,573978
BistritaRomania 2,2021,368
BucharestRomania 2,4811,542
BajkitRussia 5,2543,265
BarabinskRussia 4,8733,028
BarnaulRussia 5,2703,275
BerezovoRussia 3,7692,342
BiserRussia 3,6802,287
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4044,601
BogdarinRussia 6,5214,053
BogucanyRussia 5,5463,446
BomnakRussia 7,0094,355
BorRussia 5,0023,108
BorzjaRussia 7,0054,353
BratskRussia 5,8933,662
BelgradeSerbia 2,1331,325
BoSierra Leone 5,3673,335
BontheSierra Leone 5,4223,369
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6941,053
BerberaSomalia 6,6074,106
BusanSouth Korea 8,9815,581
BadajozSpain 1,8971,179
BarcelonaSpain 1,6871,048
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,503934
BabanusaSudan 5,6813,530
BaselSwitzerland 1,236768
BernSwitzerland 1,290801
BangkokThailand 9,6535,998
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6375,989
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2345,738
BizerteTunisia 2,3271,446
BalikesirTurkey 2,9731,847
BursaTurkey 2,9931,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,2293,249
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 187116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 178110
Belfast-AldergroveUk 177110
Birmingham, EnglandUk 414257
Bournemouth-HurnUk 591367
Brighton, EnglandUk 629391
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1385,057
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4604,636
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,4543,389
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7093,548
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7103,549
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6824,153
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0564,385
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7234,178
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,8363,626
Bedford, MaUsa 4,8913,040
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,1333,811
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0354,993
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8954,284
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8052,986
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0913,785
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2833,904
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,6273,496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6874,156
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,1783,218
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5244,054
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9244,924
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2173,863
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8383,628
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2083,858
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0354,372
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6364,124
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1113,176
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2504,505
Booneville, MsUsa 6,5414,065
Boonton, NjUsa 5,1833,221
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8663,024
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7263,558
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1933,848
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,3223,929
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3924,594
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,0853,160
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6784,150
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,0213,741
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,2213,244
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,9353,688
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6594,138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8534,259
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8304,866
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4374,000
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0625,010
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,6853,533
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7063,546
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,2883,286
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0744,396
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8923,661
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1823,842
Burlington, VtUsa 4,8413,008
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3784,585
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4913,412
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2524,506
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5324,680
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9925,588
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0065,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -