Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7493,572
ChlefAlgeria 2,2281,384
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3311,448
CeresArgentina 10,9766,820
ChamicalArgentina 11,2276,977
ChepesArgentina 11,3357,044
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7427,918
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9396,797
CórdobaArgentina 11,2206,972
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2276,977
CorrientesArgentina 10,5916,581
CairnsAustralia 15,0019,322
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,97910,551
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,707
CedunaAustralia 15,8519,850
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9839,932
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1449,411
Cobar MoAustralia 16,45210,224
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5949,069
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,67110,359
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5299,650
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3425,184
CharnocksBarbados 6,6724,146
CotonouBenin 5,5393,442
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2045,719
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4605,878
CabroboBrazil 7,8494,878
CaceresBrazil 9,4115,848
CaetiteBrazil 8,5505,313
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5884,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7076,032
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9716,196
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5645,943
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7314,804
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5855,335
CaparaoBrazil 9,1965,715
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3085,784
CaratingaBrazil 9,1325,675
CaravelasBrazil 8,8125,476
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6135,352
CarolinaBrazil 8,0605,009
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9476,181
CataguasesBrazil 9,3175,790
CatalaoBrazil 9,1895,710
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5335,924
CaxiasBrazil 7,6304,741
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4416,488
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4064,602
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3565,814
ChapecoBrazil 10,2916,395
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9715,575
CipoBrazil 8,0885,026
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2355,117
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0995,654
CordeiroBrazil 9,3725,824
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5755,328
CorumbaBrazil 9,7036,030
CoximBrazil 9,5185,915
CrateusBrazil 7,5514,693
CuiabaBrazil 9,2865,770
CuritibaBrazil 9,9826,203
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4794,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0464,378
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3452,078
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6712,281
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2223,245
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0674,392
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3012,051
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7954,222
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5732,842
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1872,602
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1082,553
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1042,550
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0164,360
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1992,609
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5482,826
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5492,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7242,314
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9853,098
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1683,211
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3872,105
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0363,751
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,0313,126
Comox, BcCanada 7,0534,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,1653,209
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1842,600
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2843,905
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6874,155
ChicoChile 12,9988,077
ChillanChile 12,0967,517
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1647,559
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1446,925
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9738,061
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9057,398
ChangchunChina 7,9664,950
ChangduChina 7,8524,880
ChangshaChina 8,9485,560
ChengduChina 8,2645,135
ChongqingChina 8,5105,288
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9234,923
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,7891,112
CamagueyCuba 7,0324,370
CasablancaCuba 7,1524,444
ChebCzech Republic 1,291803
CopenhagenDenmark 1,057657
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6914,158
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8074,230
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7524,196
CanarEcuador 9,2895,772
CairoEgypt 4,0052,488
CaenFrance 790491
ChateaurouxFrance 1,088676
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0764,397
CocobeachGabon 6,2303,871
CologneGermany 928577
ChiosGreece 2,9791,851
CorfuGreece 2,5381,577
ConakryGuinea 5,2113,238
CatacamasHonduras 8,1155,043
CholutecaHonduras 8,3355,179
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4785,268
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0745,017
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0745,017
ChahbaharIran 6,1613,828
ClaremorrisIreland 379235
ClonesIreland 257160
Collooney, SligoIreland 319198
CorkIreland 516321
Cork (Ap)Ireland 521324
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0981,304
CameriItaly 1,467912
CampobassoItaly 2,1031,307
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0521,275
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1281,322
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0271,259
Cape MeleItaly 1,596992
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2751,414
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5101,559
CerviaItaly 1,7501,088
CiampinoItaly 1,9861,234
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6801,044
Cisa PassItaly 1,6201,007
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9321,201
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,542958
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5881,609
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4551,526
ChibaJapan 9,3035,781
ChichibuJapan 9,2315,736
ChichijimaJapan 10,2636,377
ChoshiJapan 9,3105,786
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8962,421
ChilekaMalawi 8,7645,446
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5375,305
ChitipaMalawi 8,0775,019
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0865,025
ComitanMexico 8,3775,206
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6427,856
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1444,439
ChoirMongolia 7,0254,365
CasablancaMorocco 2,4921,549
ChindeMozambique 9,1235,669
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1885,709
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,82311,697
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,62811,575
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,62611,574
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,35911,409
CondegaNicaragua 8,2835,147
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6125,973
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0455,621
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6505,375
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8295,487
ChhorPakistan 6,7114,171
ChitralPakistan 5,9633,706
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2166,348
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1326,296
CajamarcaPeru 9,6896,021
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5645,943
ChiclayoPeru 9,7376,050
ChimbotePeru 9,8796,139
CuzcoPeru 9,9136,160
CzestochowaPoland 1,6481,024
CoimbraPortugal 1,7671,098
CalafatRomania 2,3371,452
CeahlauRomania 2,2971,427
ClujRomania 2,1701,348
ConstantaRomania 2,6561,651
CraiovaRomania 2,3661,470
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4032,736
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9612,461
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,4563,390
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1363,813
Cape UelenRussia 6,3913,972
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0455,000
CaraRussia 6,4644,017
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4812,163
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9103,673
ChitaRussia 6,7334,184
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7324,184
CokurdahRussia 5,7803,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6824,152
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2256,354
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2305,114
CaceresSpain 1,8291,136
CadizSpain 2,1551,339
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8771,166
CordobaSpain 2,0041,246
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0165,602
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5435,930
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8476,119
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0905,649
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0325,613
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7126,035
ChumphonThailand 9,8736,135
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8441,767
CorumTurkey 3,3132,059
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2003,231
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4723,400
Cardiff, WalesUk 501311
CernovcyUkraine 2,2081,372
ChernigovUkraine 2,3711,473
CarrascoUruguay 11,2056,963
ColoniaUruguay 11,2406,984
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5554,073
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,3813,965
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,4273,373
Camden, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Canton, NyUsa 4,9133,053
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3293,933
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6993,541
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3632,711
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2343,874
Casper, WyUsa 6,8344,247
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2314,493
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4553,390
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8513,636
Charles City, IaUsa 6,1083,796
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1683,833
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1713,835
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8183,615
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0343,749
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6463,508
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9973,727
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3083,920
Chazy, NyUsa 4,7932,979
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,8333,003
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0123,736
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9394,312
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9034,289
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,9083,671
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9013,667
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8454,875
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6333,500
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8394,250
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,9463,695
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,9293,685
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8003,604
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3843,967
Clark, SdUsa 6,2183,864
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,7424,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2533,885
Clayton, NmUsa 7,2244,489
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5923,475
Clinton, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5104,666
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,7313,561
College Park, MdUsa 5,4863,409
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1014,413
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4073,982
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1503,821
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0033,730
Columbus, InUsa 6,0303,747
Columbus, KsUsa 6,7204,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7643,582
Conception, MoUsa 6,4674,019
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6534,134
Conway, ArUsa 6,7164,173
Conway, ScUsa 6,0163,738
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0603,144
Corning, ArUsa 6,5724,084
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,8663,024
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6694,766
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,2284,491
Cortland, NyUsa 5,1643,209
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4704,642
Covington, LaUsa 6,9394,312
Covington, TnUsa 6,5134,048
Crete, NeUsa 6,4954,036
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6524,134
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6742,905
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6742,905
CaracasVenezuela 7,3464,565
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3714,580
CoroVenezuela 7,4294,616
ChipataZambia 8,4525,252
ChomaZambia 8,6055,347
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1475,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -