Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6912,294
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4271,508
DavisAntarctica 15,3469,536
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3568,921
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8538,608
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8207,345
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,65610,350
DhakaBangladesh 8,1485,064
D’UccleBelgium 808502
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0245,608
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1875,709
DouradosBrazil 9,8946,148
DoualaCameroon 5,9033,668
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,5182,186
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8323,624
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3223,929
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4183,988
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5672,217
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5162,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4932,792
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5593,454
DuianChina 7,4404,623
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1791,354
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3983,976
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8064,229
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9054,291
DabaaEgypt 3,7622,338
DakhlaEgypt 4,3152,681
DijonFrance 1,157719
DresdenGermany 1,307812
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3941,488
DebrecenHungary 2,0041,245
DalatangiIceland 1,157719
DaltonganjIndia 7,7224,799
DarbhangaIndia 7,6454,751
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0595,008
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0635,010
DumkaIndia 7,8964,906
DwarkaIndia 6,9444,315
DezfulIran 4,8072,987
DublinIreland 296184
DecimomannuItaly 2,0841,295
DobbiacoItaly 1,532952
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4733,401
Deir-AllaJordan 4,0482,515
DagorettiKenya 7,3614,574
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9201,193
DedzaMalawi 8,5965,341
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1084,417
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0024,351
DaweiMyanmar 9,4805,891
De BiltNetherlands 753468
De KooyNetherlands 678421
Den HelderNetherlands 673419
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,27511,356
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,61411,567
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,84511,710
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 837520
DalbandinPakistan 6,0853,781
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2423,879
DirPakistan 6,0183,739
DroshPakistan 5,9843,718
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5056,528
DohaQatar 5,6073,484
DorohoiRomania 2,2631,406
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0132,494
DudinkaRussia 4,3802,722
DzardzanRussia 5,5423,444
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4323,375
DakarSenegal 4,7092,926
DaruSierra Leone 5,3553,327
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1156,286
DamazinSudan 5,9303,685
DongolaSudan 5,0093,113
DamascusSyria 3,9952,483
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9952,482
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0492,516
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5543,451
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0374,994
DjerbaTunisia 2,7391,702
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8422,388
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11974
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 189118
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,7581,714
DonetskUkraine 2,9641,842
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8373,627
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2763,900
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6903,536
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,1844,464
Danville, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0323,749
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9664,328
David City, NeUsa 6,4814,027
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8483,634
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0794,399
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6974,162
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9374,932
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1243,806
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7264,801
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7713,586
Delphine, InUsa 5,9273,683
Denton, MdUsa 5,4273,373
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0264,366
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2643,893
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5124,668
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9563,701
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,6153,489
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3523,947
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9714,332
Dixon, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9354,309
Dover, DeUsa 5,4273,373
Dover, TnUsa 6,3953,974
Dublin, TxUsa 7,3254,552
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,0273,746
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7593,578
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2883,907
Durham, NhUsa 4,8172,994
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6982,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -