Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5223,431
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6103,486
MilianaAlgeria 2,2331,387
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0535,004
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,54610,904
Malarg EArgentina 11,8757,379
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3757,690
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5767,193
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2596,997
MendozaArgentina 11,5927,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5847,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8206,724
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5789,680
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,94911,775
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0478,729
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4628,987
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,96310,541
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,98310,554
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,51010,260
Mount GambierAustralia 16,74210,404
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0969,381
MuharraqBahrain 5,4613,394
MinskBelarus 2,0411,268
MogilevBelarus 2,1921,362
MaunBotswana 8,8325,488
MacapaBrazil 7,4854,651
MacauBrazil 7,3934,594
MaceioBrazil 7,8404,872
MachadoBrazil 9,4665,882
ManausBrazil 8,2585,132
MarabaBrazil 7,9354,931
MaringaBrazil 9,8896,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8384,871
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6635,383
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0485,001
MonteiroBrazil 7,7004,785
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8755,515
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4544,632
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2025,097
MamfeCameroon 5,7073,546
MarouaCameroon 5,3043,296
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0942,544
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,8803,032
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4934,035
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0943,787
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4273,994
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0384,374
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2122,617
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2602,647
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,7822,971
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8052,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1603,828
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7982,982
Morden, MbCanada 5,8853,657
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1703,213
MoundouChad 5,5573,453
MatecanaColombia 8,4085,225
MoroniComoros 8,7095,412
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6531,027
MarstalDenmark 948589
Melville HallDominica 6,5474,068
MichesDominican Republic 6,6984,162
MocaDominican Republic 6,7534,196
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7884,218
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7774,212
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7614,201
MilagroEcuador 9,2885,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6722,282
MinyaEgypt 4,1582,584
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9133,674
MassawaEritrea 5,8073,609
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 718446
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,498931
MarseilleFrance 1,542958
MontpellierFrance 1,490926
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2794,523
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6069,076
MakokouGabon 6,3433,942
MayumbaGabon 6,7344,184
MitzicGabon 6,2913,909
MkamboGabon 6,3183,926
MoandaGabon 6,5784,088
MouilaGabon 6,5714,083
MagdeburgGermany 1,122697
MunichGermany 1,382859
MünsterGermany 897557
MethoniGreece 2,8801,790
MilosGreece 3,0331,885
MitiliniGreece 2,9441,830
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9391,826
MacentaGuinea 5,2823,282
MamouGuinea 5,1043,171
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6426,613
MiskolcHungary 1,9111,188
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1575,069
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9784,336
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4864,652
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2485,125
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1717,563
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8587,990
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4886,517
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9138,646
MashhadIran 5,1763,216
Malin HeadIreland 192120
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8041,121
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3141,438
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4601,529
MilanItaly 1,502933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,461908
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8701,162
ManIvory Coast 5,3983,354
MaebashiJapan 9,1875,709
MaizuruJapan 9,1685,697
MakurazakiJapan 9,4195,853
MatsueJapan 9,0915,649
MatsumotoJapan 9,1705,699
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2465,746
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0106,220
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8716,755
MishimaJapan 9,3185,790
MitoJapan 9,2315,737
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4415,867
MiyakoJapan 8,9295,549
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8686,132
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4015,842
MiyazakiJapan 9,3925,837
MombetsuJapan 8,4685,262
MoriokaJapan 8,9025,532
MuroranJapan 8,6225,358
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3575,814
MutsuJapan 8,7375,429
Ma’AnJordan 4,2402,635
MafraqJordan 4,0712,530
MombasaKenya 7,7664,826
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4695,263
MaseruLesotho 9,9436,179
MonroviaLiberia 5,5423,444
MisratahLibya 3,0211,877
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2525,749
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3855,832
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8986,151
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6235,980
MakhangaMalawi 8,8585,504
MangochiMalawi 8,6465,373
MwmosaMalawi 8,8305,487
MzimbaMalawi 8,3185,169
MzuzuMalawi 8,2885,151
MalaccaMalaysia 10,8256,727
MersingMalaysia 10,9036,775
MiriMalaysia 11,3137,030
MaleMaldives 8,8715,512
MenakaMali 4,4832,786
MoptiMali 4,5982,857
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0048,081
MazatlanMexico 8,6005,344
MeridaMexico 7,8024,848
Mexico CityMexico 8,5245,297
MonterreyMexico 8,0234,985
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6165,354
MaantyMongolia 6,9164,297
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9994,350
MatadMongolia 7,2744,520
MurenMongolia 6,3793,964
MarrakechMorocco 2,7111,685
MeknesMorocco 2,4461,520
MideltMorocco 2,5781,602
MaputoMozambique 9,7436,055
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9235,545
MandalayMyanmar 8,6275,361
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7175,417
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6576,001
MindatMyanmar 8,5565,317
MonywaMyanmar 8,5605,319
MyeikMyanmar 9,6576,001
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3925,215
MaastrichtNetherlands 869540
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,95011,155
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,65611,593
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,10711,252
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,47111,478
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,60911,564
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,63211,578
ManaguaNicaragua 8,3885,213
MasatepeNicaragua 8,3995,219
MagariaNiger 4,9023,046
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9463,073
MaradiNiger 4,8172,993
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1233,183
MakurdiNigeria 5,4723,400
MinnaNigeria 5,2313,250
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9085,536
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,521945
MajisOman 5,9863,720
MasirahOman 6,4624,016
Muscat  Oman 6,1653,831
MultanPakistan 6,4113,984
MurreePakistan 6,2183,864
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7968,573
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1426,302
MoyobambaPeru 9,4965,901
MactanPhilippines 11,2546,994
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6846,639
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,554966
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,4724,022
MagadanRussia 6,9954,347
MahackalaRussia 3,9082,428
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1381,950
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1391,951
MarkovoRussia 6,6034,103
MinusinskRussia 5,6493,511
MogocaRussia 6,8084,231
MoscowRussia 2,5821,605
MurmanskRussia 2,3541,463
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9743,091
MatamSenegal 4,5372,820
MogadishuSomalia 7,4434,625
MadridSpain 1,7141,065
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7191,068
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8901,174
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1341,326
MelillaSpain 2,2921,424
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0281,260
MalakalSudan 6,0293,746
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7406,053
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,308813
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9835,582
Mae SariangThailand 9,0855,646
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2575,752
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,6295,984
MalatyaTurkey 3,6692,280
MersinTurkey 3,5972,235
MuglaTurkey 3,2011,989
Manchester, EnglandUk 306190
ManstonUk 629391
MeloUruguay 10,8836,763
MercedesUruguay 11,1346,919
MontevideoUruguay 11,2146,968
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4093,983
Madison, FlUsa 6,5134,047
Madison, InUsa 5,9703,710
Madison, NeUsa 6,4123,984
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8913,661
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6634,141
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,7213,555
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4033,979
Marengo, IlUsa 5,9633,705
Marion, InUsa 5,8693,647
Marion, NcUsa 6,0343,750
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5263,434
Marshall, TxUsa 7,0654,391
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,5493,448
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5714,083
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,7313,561
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5624,699
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,2533,886
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2883,908
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7544,197
Medford, WiUsa 5,7903,598
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2713,897
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5934,097
Mena, ArUsa 6,8334,246
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7504,194
Mexia, TxUsa 7,2654,514
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3803,964
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8034,228
Midland, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Milan, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1273,807
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5024,041
Milford, DeUsa 5,3663,335
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,3443,942
Millen, GaUsa 6,2963,913
Millport, OhUsa 5,5733,463
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,8823,034
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,8243,619
Minden, NeUsa 6,6054,104
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9693,709
Minonk, IlUsa 6,0533,761
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8514,257
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8614,263
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0943,787
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0313,748
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6104,108
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3474,565
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,2883,286
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8103,610
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0343,750
Moro, OrUsa 7,3334,557
Morris, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Morrison, IlUsa 6,0333,749
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8923,661
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,5363,440
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1913,847
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,5753,465
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,7432,948
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2883,907
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3123,922
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,7123,550
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8484,255
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3424,563
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6324,742
MaracayVenezuela 7,4154,608
MaturinVenezuela 7,1984,473
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,6524,755
MeridaVenezuela 7,7814,835
MagoyeZambia 8,5345,303
MansaZambia 8,0595,008
MbalaZambia 7,9144,918
MfuweZambia 8,3985,218
MisamfuZambia 8,0414,997
MonguZambia 8,3175,168
MpikaZambia 8,2365,118
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4615,258
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5085,287
MumbwaZambia 8,4215,233
MwinilungaZambia 7,9814,960
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0725,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -