Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8623,643
TiranaAlbania 2,3801,479
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7652,339
TebessaAlgeria 2,4651,532
TimimounAlgeria 2,9831,854
TindoufAlgeria 3,1501,957
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6611,654
TrelewArgentina 12,4057,709
TucumanArgentina 10,8346,732
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7249,150
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7239,149
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2088,829
TibooburraAustralia 16,0659,983
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2869,499
TshaneBotswana 9,2245,732
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5345,303
TarauacaBrazil 9,3375,802
TauaBrazil 7,6284,740
TefeBrazil 8,5365,304
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9055,534
TeresinaBrazil 7,6304,741
TiriosBrazil 7,5194,672
TorresBrazil 10,4006,463
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4014,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6125,973
TriunfoBrazil 7,7354,807
TucuruiBrazil 7,7974,845
TuriacuBrazil 7,3964,596
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3212,685
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7424,190
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3363,937
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6583,516
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6463,509
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3683,336
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4853,409
Timmins, OnCanada 5,0293,125
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2763,279
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2863,285
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1293,187
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1173,180
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9462,452
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3277,660
TaiyuanChina 8,0434,998
TaoyuanChina 9,6616,003
TengchongChina 8,4765,267
TønderDenmark 843524
TylstrupDenmark 891553
TystofteDenmark 990615
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8844,278
TahrirEgypt 3,9172,434
TantaEgypt 3,9202,436
TallinEstonia 1,7551,091
TartuEstonia 1,8681,161
TampereFinland 1,7271,073
TurkuFinland 1,6331,015
ToulonFrance 1,599994
ToulouseFrance 1,422884
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3228,900
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4159,579
TchibanGabon 6,6784,150
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8442,389
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,006625
TamaleGhana 5,1743,215
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6211,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8521,772
TimehriGuyana 7,2284,492
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2725,141
TelaHonduras 8,1385,057
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6885,399
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6885,399
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7297,910
TabrizIran 4,2012,610
TeheranIran 4,7042,923
Tel AvivIsrael 4,0262,502
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3281,447
TarvisioItaly 1,6211,007
TermoliItaly 2,0791,292
TorinoItaly 1,475917
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,456904
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3591,466
TrevicoItaly 2,1781,353
TrevisoItaly 1,6201,007
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6981,055
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,469913
TabouIvory Coast 5,7273,559
TadotsuJapan 9,2355,739
TakadaJapan 9,0905,649
TakamatsuJapan 9,2425,743
TakayamaJapan 9,1585,691
TanegashimaJapan 9,5015,904
TatenoJapan 9,2555,751
TateyamaJapan 9,3605,817
TokushimaJapan 9,2865,770
TokyoJapan 9,2845,769
TomakomaiJapan 8,6055,347
TottoriJapan 9,1285,672
ToyamaJapan 9,0985,654
ToyookaJapan 9,1435,681
TsuJapan 9,2825,768
TsurugaJapan 9,1725,699
TsuyamaJapan 9,1645,695
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4342,756
TripoliLebanon 3,8642,401
TobrukLibya 3,4572,148
TripoliLibya 2,9151,811
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6501,026
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6415,991
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2166,348
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9116,159
ThyoloMalawi 8,8225,482
TawauMalaysia 11,5347,167
TessalitMali 3,9912,480
TimbuktuMali 4,3492,703
TombMali 4,3552,706
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1912,605
TacubayaMexico 8,5245,297
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,1905,089
TarialanMongolia 6,4694,020
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3633,954
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6274,118
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0764,397
TangierMorocco 2,2421,394
TarfayaMorocco 3,1811,977
TazaMorocco 2,4081,496
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7935,464
TaungooMyanmar 8,9305,549
ThandweMyanmar 8,8475,497
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,17210,050
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,82711,699
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,37511,418
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,10411,250
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,72911,638
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,96311,163
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
TemukaNew Zealand 18,68811,613
TimaruNew Zealand 18,69211,616
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,48011,483
TahouaNiger 4,6292,877
TillaberyNiger 4,6602,896
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7905,462
TromsoNorway 1,9151,190
TrondheimNorway 1,178732
ThumraitOman 6,4394,001
TacnaPeru 10,2526,371
TarapotoPeru 9,5045,906
TrujilloPeru 9,8156,099
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2156,969
TorunPoland 1,512939
TimisoaraRomania 2,1051,308
TambovRussia 2,9301,821
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0593,144
TaraRussia 4,5752,843
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2882,665
TermezRussia 5,5713,462
TernejRussia 8,2205,108
TobolskRussia 4,1902,604
TomskRussia 5,1213,183
Tot’MaRussia 2,7611,716
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3882,105
TuapseRussia 3,3042,053
TuraRussia 5,2073,236
TurukhanskRussia 4,6492,889
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3073,298
TortosaSpain 1,7111,063
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9485,560
TokerSudan 5,4453,384
TartousSyria 3,8322,381
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6766,013
TaboraTanzania 7,5824,711
TakThailand 9,2765,764
TrangThailand 10,1766,324
TabligboTogo 5,5053,421
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3596,437
TunisTunisia 2,3851,482
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4682,776
TireeUk 169105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 211131
TernopilUkraine 2,1251,320
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9786,822
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,4654,018
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,5434,066
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5274,056
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6404,126
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7444,191
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7703,585
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9043,048
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,5234,054
Temple, TxUsa 7,3664,577
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0934,408
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7334,184
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6943,538
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1903,846
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6923,537
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3384,560
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5804,089
Towanda, PaUsa 5,2403,256
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2224,488
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2793,280
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0254,987
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8394,250
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6044,104
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7163,552
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3733,339
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3314,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -