Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2509,477
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3745,825
ParanaArgentina 11,0956,894
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7416,674
PehuajoArgentina 11,5567,181
PergaminoArgentina 11,3057,025
PigeArgentina 11,7457,298
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2396,984
PosadasArgentina 10,4596,499
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6066,591
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6377,232
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3107,028
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7599,171
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9108,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5621,592
ParakouBenin 5,2093,237
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8524,879
ParacatuBrazil 9,0465,621
ParanaBrazil 8,6085,349
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9636,191
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4805,891
ParintinsBrazil 8,0364,994
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3814,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3976,461
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1745,701
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8784,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9004,909
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7035,408
PeixeBrazil 8,5885,336
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9834,961
PicosBrazil 7,7814,835
PiraiBrazil 9,4905,897
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9945,589
PompeuBrazil 9,1785,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9646,192
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7204,797
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1386,300
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0155,602
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5286,542
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4545,253
PosseBrazil 8,7055,410
PlevenBulgaria 2,4791,541
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5851,607
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1066,280
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1753,837
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8634,265
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,9823,096
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1703,213
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3063,297
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0564,385
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8373,627
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9293,685
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5834,091
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8234,240
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9363,689
ParronChile 11,8127,340
Puerto AysenChile 12,9368,039
Puerto MonttChile 12,5947,826
Punta ArenasChile 13,5388,412
PingbianChina 8,6785,392
PeralesColombia 8,4085,225
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7884,840
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4965,279
PragueCzech Republic 1,398869
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9494,318
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7464,192
PoloDominican Republic 6,9164,298
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7214,177
PichilingueEcuador 9,1855,708
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2415,742
PuyoEcuador 9,1315,674
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9422,450
ParisFrance 907563
PerpignanFrance 1,550963
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5768,436
Port-GentilGabon 6,4023,978
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7916,084
PotsdamGermany 1,198745
PatrasGreece 2,7531,711
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3932,108
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2981,428
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4934,035
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9544,322
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9544,942
PecsHungary 1,9141,190
PambanIndia 8,7575,441
PuneIndia 7,5834,712
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0096,841
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4617,122
PadovaItaly 1,6261,010
Paganella MountainItaly 1,520945
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3731,474
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3571,465
PantelleriaItaly 2,4491,522
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,607999
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0681,285
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8631,158
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0021,244
PiacenzaItaly 1,571976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7141,065
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7321,076
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0871,297
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2421,393
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9941,239
PrizziItaly 2,4161,501
PakseLaos 9,8226,104
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,4226,476
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2416,364
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2806,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8487,984
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2641,407
PatheinMyanmar 9,0285,610
PutaoMyanmar 8,2135,104
PyiMyanmar 8,8675,510
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0389,966
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,28611,363
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,82511,076
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0475,001
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7633,581
PohangNorth Korea 8,9005,531
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4635,259
PadidanPakistan 6,4934,035
PanjgurPakistan 6,2313,872
ParachinarPakistan 6,0193,741
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3403,940
PeshawarPakistan 6,1023,792
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2908,880
PilarParaguay 10,5156,534
PiscoPeru 10,1766,323
PiuraPeru 9,6365,988
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6736,011
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0456,863
PoznanPoland 1,429888
PrzemyslPoland 1,9311,200
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7331,077
PortalegrePortugal 1,8571,154
Porto Portugal 1,6671,036
PavelecRussia 2,7591,714
PecoraRussia 3,3692,093
PermRussia 3,5612,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8014,847
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2821,418
PjatigorskRussia 3,5552,209
PoronajskRussia 7,9484,939
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1161,937
Providenja BayRussia 6,6104,108
PskovRussia 1,9831,232
PodorSenegal 4,4512,766
PopradSlovakia 1,8201,131
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3896,456
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5845,956
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8881,173
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9105,536
Port SudanSudan 5,3073,298
ParamariboSuriname 7,1234,427
PiteňSweden 1,7401,081
PalmyraSyria 4,0022,487
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8519,228
PhetchabunThailand 9,4345,862
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3505,810
PhraeThailand 9,2195,729
PhuketThailand 10,0696,257
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0396,239
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6706,009
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7856,080
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0104,356
Plymouth, EnglandUk 613381
PoltavaUkraine 2,6741,662
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0246,850
PradoUruguay 11,2156,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1806,948
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1473,820
Pana, IlUsa 6,1793,839
Paoli, InUsa 6,0303,747
Paris, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9083,671
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9074,292
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9414,314
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0434,377
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8254,241
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5234,054
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1764,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8134,234
Peoria, IlUsa 6,1093,796
Perry, OkUsa 6,9204,300
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3133,301
Philo, OhUsa 5,7123,549
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9704,953
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3943,974
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7824,214
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8443,631
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2093,859
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,5643,458
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,1503,201
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,8823,033
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5724,084
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1384,436
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8443,631
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,0433,755
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6024,102
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1384,435
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2714,518
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2113,238
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1384,435
Portage, WiUsa 5,8043,607
Portland, MaineUsa 4,7282,938
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3454,564
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0003,728
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8604,263
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8644,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5063,422
Princeton, InUsa 6,2293,871
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9383,068
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1364,435
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8424,873
PetaukeZambia 8,4775,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -