Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5988,450
UaupesBrazil 8,3365,180
UbatubaBrazil 9,6185,977
UberabaBrazil 9,3485,809
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5453,446
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,2323,873
UpernavikGreenland 2,9681,844
UummannaqGreenland 2,7841,730
UdineItaly 1,6381,018
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3091,435
UenoJapan 9,2665,758
UnzendakeJapan 9,2685,759
UrakawaJapan 8,6855,397
UshibukaJapan 9,3145,788
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1965,715
UwajimaJapan 9,3015,780
UkmergeLithuania 1,8211,132
UtenaLithuania 1,8651,159
UlaangomMongolia 5,9773,714
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8334,246
UlgiiMongolia 5,9383,690
UliastaiMongolia 6,3803,965
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0213,742
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0524,382
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8085,473
UfaRussia 3,6932,295
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9352,445
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5174,050
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2144,483
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4363,999
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1401,951
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4964,658
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5924,096
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3363,937
Umm BeninSudan 5,7813,592
UmeňSweden 1,6231,008
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7586,064
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4415,867
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2625,756
UrfaTurkey 3,8162,371
UsakTurkey 3,1351,948
Uman’Ukraine 2,4531,524
UzgorodUkraine 1,9701,224
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5823,469
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6923,537
Urbana, IlUsa 6,0663,769
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8073,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -