Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9282,441
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2592,647
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0602,523
YaoundeCameroon 5,9583,702
YokoCameroon 5,7893,597
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,4562,769
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5413,443
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9363,689
YanjiChina 8,2135,104
YichangChina 8,6385,368
YinchuanChina 7,6594,759
YiningChina 5,8723,649
YariguiesColombia 8,0865,025
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7774,211
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7354,185
YazdIran 5,2003,231
YakushimaJapan 9,5235,918
YamagataJapan 9,0315,612
YamaguchiJapan 9,1675,696
YokkaichiJapan 9,2625,756
YokohamaJapan 9,3065,783
YonagoJapan 9,1035,657
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8016,090
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9657,435
YeMyanmar 9,3525,812
YolaNigeria 5,3913,350
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9695,573
YurimaguasPeru 9,4325,861
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8572,397
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1775,081
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8723,028
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1684,454
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5904,095
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8654,266
York, PaUsa 5,4103,362
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5323,438
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1775,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -