Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9883,721
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9443,694
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6861,669
General PicoArgentina 11,6227,222
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1326,918
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1524,445
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,22310,703
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4158,958
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9049,261
GrazAustria 1,6831,046
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0062,489
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0952,545
GomelBelarus 2,3101,435
GrodnoBelarus 1,8311,138
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7864,838
GoianiaBrazil 9,0895,648
GoiasBrazil 9,0515,624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0255,608
GrajauBrazil 7,8594,884
GuairaBrazil 10,0556,248
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3944,595
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7185,417
GarouaCameroon 5,4033,357
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4092,119
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1793,218
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Golden, BcCanada 6,5884,094
Goose, NfCanada 3,5212,188
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2933,289
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3223,929
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3032,674
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,9552,458
GanzhouChina 9,2845,769
GuangzhouChina 9,4655,881
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7164,173
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3095,785
GonderEthiopia 6,0053,732
GourdonFrance 1,301809
GrenobleFrance 1,386861
GeisenheimGermany 1,053654
GorlitzGermany 1,377855
GibraltarGibraltar 2,1941,363
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4265,236
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1944,470
GoaIndia 7,8564,882
GuwahatiIndia 7,9894,964
GelaItaly 2,5121,561
GenoaItaly 1,579981
GhediItaly 1,550963
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2851,420
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1231,319
GrossetoItaly 1,8311,138
GrottaglieItaly 2,3311,448
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9131,189
GuidoniaItaly 1,9751,227
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5323,438
GifuJapan 9,2215,730
GaoMali 4,4192,746
GuamMariana Islands 11,7887,325
GuadalajaraMexico 8,6545,378
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5045,284
GuaymasMexico 8,4185,231
GaluutMongolia 6,6294,119
GemertNetherlands 818508
GisborneNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,76511,039
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,43811,458
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
GayaNiger 4,9383,068
GardermoenNorway 1,028639
GeiloNorway 901560
GdanskPoland 1,465910
GalatiRomania 2,5291,572
Gor’KijRussia 2,9331,823
GorznyjRussia 3,7792,348
GridinoRussia 2,3411,455
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0924,407
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5907,823
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6361,016
GijonSpain 1,372853
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,6113,487
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7563,577
GoteborgSweden 1,017632
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,011628
GothenburgSweden 1,017632
GunnarnSweden 1,567974
GenevaSwitzerland 1,295805
GabesTunisia 2,6861,669
GafsaTunisia 2,5901,610
GiresunTurkey 3,4942,171
GoztepeTurkey 2,9401,827
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,7542,954
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7672,962
GajvoronUkraine 2,4541,525
GeniceskUkraine 2,9001,802
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6484,131
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4053,980
Galva, IlUsa 6,0893,784
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3744,582
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5504,070
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5504,070
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3893,970
Glenville, WvUsa 5,7263,559
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0173,117
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5224,674
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,8403,629
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8904,282
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6594,138
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9233,681
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1464,441
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5724,084
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2744,520
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6923,537
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7014,785
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7384,187
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6764,148
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,7153,551
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9493,697
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6484,131
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1933,848
Greenville, MsUsa 6,8274,242
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8903,660
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5133,426
Greenville, TxUsa 7,1164,422
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1933,849
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2483,882
Groton, CtUsa 5,0283,124
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4644,017
GuanareVenezuela 7,6544,757
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,8854,900
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -