Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8643,644
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9963,726
JuninArgentina 11,3857,075
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7806,077
JacobinaBrazil 8,1705,077
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4004,598
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5414,686
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0675,635
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3805,829
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2023,854
JiuquanChina 7,1524,445
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4545,253
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7834,215
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9294,306
JoensuuFinland 2,0471,272
JokioinenFinland 1,7031,059
JyvskylFinland 1,8421,145
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7171,689
JulianehbGreenland 2,4481,521
JagdalpurIndia 8,0424,998
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8907,389
JerusalemIsrael 4,0562,521
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3345,179
JosNigeria 5,2453,259
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6881,049
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6911,051
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3893,970
JhelumPakistan 6,3203,928
JiwaniPakistan 6,2533,886
JuliacaPeru 9,9996,213
JakutskRussia 6,3153,924
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5562,209
JenisejskRussia 5,3163,303
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5635,321
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1785,082
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9834,961
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2113,238
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8533,637
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6295,984
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1291,323
JubaSudan 6,5054,042
JokkmokkSweden 1,7421,083
JönköpingSweden 1,145712
Jonkoping ASweden 1,140708
JendoubaTunisia 2,3741,475
JerbaTunisia 2,7091,683
JerseyUk 754469
JaltaUkraine 2,9741,848
Jackson, MsUsa 6,8314,245
Jackson, TnUsa 6,4764,024
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4774,025
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1823,842
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5013,418
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -