Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7803,592
FarahAfghanistan 5,6533,513
FormosaArgentina 10,4436,490
ForrestAustralia 15,4099,575
FrancistownBotswana 9,0845,645
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1144,421
FloraniaBrazil 7,5054,664
FlorestaBrazil 7,8304,865
FlorianoBrazil 7,8124,854
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1776,324
FormosaBrazil 8,8925,526
FortalezaBrazil 7,3254,552
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2176,349
FrancaBrazil 9,4115,848
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6323,500
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7143,551
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8913,660
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1353,812
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4704,021
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8333,625
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6463,508
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2993,914
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9373,689
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,3442,699
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,3402,697
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5282,192
FayaChad 4,6532,892
FamagustaCyprus 3,6982,298
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 803499
FarafraEgypt 4,1162,558
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5984,100
FichtelbergGermany 1,301808
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,080671
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5131,561
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6261,632
FaranahGuinea 5,1273,186
FalconaraItaly 1,8561,153
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7381,080
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1551,339
FonniItaly 2,0171,253
FrontoneItaly 1,8351,140
FrosinoneItaly 2,0331,264
FukauraJapan 8,7685,449
FukueJapan 9,2175,728
FukuiJapan 9,1355,677
FukuokaJapan 9,1865,708
FukushimaJapan 9,0875,647
FukuyamaJapan 9,2015,718
FushikiJapan 9,0855,646
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5673,460
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8656,130
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2166,348
FunchalMadeira 2,7591,714
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6184,113
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4391,516
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 946588
FaroPortugal 2,1131,313
FerganaRussia 5,5953,477
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3103,300
FalunSweden 1,279795
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 575357
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0111,871
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2423,879
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5774,087
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,2153,862
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0833,780
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0003,729
Farmington, MeUsa 4,6122,866
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9483,696
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3473,944
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2743,899
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0523,761
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,7474,193
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9333,687
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5374,062
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4474,006
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4814,649
Findlay, OhUsa 5,7273,559
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7904,841
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,5833,469
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7903,598
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9664,329
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1643,830
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9274,305
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8054,228
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6354,123
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8254,241
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,8223,618
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1904,468
Framingham, MaUsa 4,8963,042
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0513,760
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1464,441
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5133,426
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,5683,460
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0454,999
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -