Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8343,626
NeuquenArgentina 12,1317,539
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4717,128
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,97110,546
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8739,242
Nowra RanAustralia 17,01010,570
NuriootpaAustralia 16,36010,167
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,6834,153
NatitingouBenin 5,0903,163
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4045,844
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6223,494
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7433,569
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4392,137
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0674,391
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7772,347
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,1332,569
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6973,540
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0833,780
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0753,154
N’DjamenaChad 5,1453,197
NanchangChina 9,0645,633
NanjingChina 8,8675,510
NanningChina 9,2455,745
NicosiaCyprus 3,6582,273
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,047651
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7114,170
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8894,281
NegeleEthiopia 6,8254,241
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7749,802
NandiFiji 15,7749,802
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6671,036
NancyFrance 1,074668
NantesFrance 988614
NiceFrance 1,589988
NeustrelitzGermany 1,157719
NurembergGermany 1,258782
NurnbergGermany 1,255780
NaxosGreece 3,0481,894
NanortalikGreenland 2,4111,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4101,498
NordGreenland 2,8891,795
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7131,686
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3613,332
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6774,771
New DelhiIndia 6,9054,291
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1491,336
NaganoJapan 9,1345,676
NagasakiJapan 9,2535,750
NagoJapan 9,8006,090
NagoyaJapan 9,2515,749
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8286,108
NaraJapan 9,2635,756
NazeJapan 9,6816,016
NemuroJapan 8,6305,362
NiigataJapan 9,0295,611
NikkoJapan 9,1655,695
NobeokaJapan 9,3365,801
NairobiKenya 7,3614,574
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9898,071
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7643,582
NidaLithuania 1,589987
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1125,662
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8436,116
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3155,167
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4505,251
NaraMali 4,5322,816
NioroMali 4,5382,820
NemaMauritania 4,3712,716
NouakchottMauritania 4,3112,679
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,20510,070
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,19111,304
NelsonNew Zealand 18,38611,425
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,411
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4085,225
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8653,023
NiameyNiger 4,7472,950
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7841,109
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2261,383
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6331,636
NawabshahPakistan 6,5594,076
NokkundiPakistan 5,9883,721
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0776,262
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6936,645
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1471,956
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0344,371
NikolaevRussia 2,6661,657
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4804,648
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6344,744
NizneangarskRussia 6,2493,883
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8913,661
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6252,253
NovgorodRussia 2,1421,331
NovosibirskRussia 5,1263,185
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0665,633
No. 6Sudan 4,9543,079
NyalaSudan 5,4883,410
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5505,934
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4465,870
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1006,276
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1945,713
NarathiwatThailand 10,4106,469
NigdeTurkey 3,5032,177
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5932,854
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7871,732
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,7283,559
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,7283,559
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2893,908
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9754,334
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6624,140
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,8913,040
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,2173,242
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5133,426
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0653,769
New London, WiUsa 5,7583,578
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0264,366
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0424,376
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0833,780
New YorkUsa 5,1503,201
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,1643,209
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,1623,208
Newark, NjUsa 5,1833,221
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4803,405
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2003,852
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8344,247
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4664,018
Newport, TnUsa 6,0953,787
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5324,059
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6073,484
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4374,000
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6204,735
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5204,052
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6864,155
Norton, KsUsa 6,7444,191
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6503,511
NdolaZambia 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -