Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,87710,488
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8267,349
WilliamtownAustralia 16,86210,478
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1089,388
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5679,052
WoomeraAustralia 15,9429,907
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9978,698
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9182,435
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3473,323
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2233,867
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3483,945
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2933,289
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5903,473
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7843,594
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9793,715
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3134,544
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0836,887
WajimaJapan 9,0185,604
WakamatsuJapan 9,1005,655
WakayamaJapan 9,2895,772
WakkanaiJapan 8,3145,167
WajirKenya 7,2094,480
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,9365,553
WindhoekNamibia 8,9555,565
WaihiNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,11411,256
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,04211,212
WaimateNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,35811,408
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,39111,429
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,19211,304
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,037
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,25011,340
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,09711,245
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,94411,151
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,24111,335
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,89111,118
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,00811,190
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,89011,117
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,64711,587
WintonNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,88811,116
WarsawPoland 1,6971,055
WroclawPoland 1,498931
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5105,288
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6263,496
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7902,977
WauSudan 6,0633,768
WaddingtonUk 390242
Waco, TxUsa 7,3134,544
Wake IslandUsa 11,6157,218
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4123,984
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2013,853
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1214,425
Walnut, IlUsa 6,0203,741
Warren, OhUsa 5,5733,463
Warren, PaUsa 5,3763,341
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,3223,929
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5023,419
Washington, IaUsa 6,2153,862
Washington, InUsa 6,0893,783
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,6824,153
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0463,136
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1643,831
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8833,656
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,7163,552
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8513,636
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4554,011
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7934,221
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4794,026
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,2474,503
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8914,282
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6523,512
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3493,324
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7054,166
West Point, GaUsa 6,4664,018
West Point, NyUsa 5,1503,201
White Hall, IlUsa 6,2643,893
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9493,697
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1804,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8034,227
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9714,332
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,2303,250
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6483,510
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8723,649
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3083,299
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2453,881
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3493,324
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3513,325
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9263,683
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2063,856
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8223,618
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,1113,797
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5694,703
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8443,631
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,1383,814
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7594,821
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0563,763
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,5903,473
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6443,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -