Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2681,410
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5072,179
OranArgentina 10,4336,483
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8138,583
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,651
OstendeBelgium 706439
ObidosBrazil 7,9034,911
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8453,011
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,9303,063
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,9303,064
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5177,778
OdenseDenmark 932579
OtavaloEcuador 8,9885,586
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0739,988
OuluFinland 1,8941,177
OroomiehIran 4,1592,584
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9481,211
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1633,208
ObihiroJapan 8,6175,354
OfunatoJapan 8,9845,583
OitaJapan 9,2675,759
OkayamaJapan 9,2025,718
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7466,056
OmaezakiJapan 9,3495,810
OmuJapan 8,4345,241
OnahamaJapan 9,1845,707
OsakaJapan 9,2545,751
OshimaJapan 9,3705,823
OtaruJapan 8,5325,302
OwaseJapan 9,3415,804
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7791,727
OujoaMorocco 2,3521,462
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0529,975
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,69111,615
OphirNew Zealand 18,74811,650
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,03411,206
OtautauNew Zealand 18,81411,691
OcotalNicaragua 8,2645,135
OrlandNorway 1,167725
OsloNorway 999621
OhotskRussia 6,8844,278
OkhotskRussia 6,8844,278
OlekminskRussia 6,2093,859
OlenekRussia 5,2673,273
OmskRussia 4,6412,884
OnegaRussia 2,4781,540
OrenburgRussia 3,8132,370
OymyakonRussia 6,4774,025
OviedoSpain 1,395867
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,333828
Orkney IslandsUk 354220
OdessaUkraine 2,6321,635
OvrucUkraine 2,2251,382
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1683,833
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4664,018
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6103,486
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2884,529
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6703,524
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,9133,053
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,0074,354
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5514,071
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0763,776
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2304,493
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,4093,983
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,4103,983
Oolitic, InUsa 6,0893,783
Orlando, FlUsa 6,6294,119
Orono, MeUsa 4,5512,828
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7763,589
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1173,180
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,0433,755
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5514,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2023,854
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6053,483
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8334,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -