Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9103,672
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9543,700
KhostAfghanistan 6,0543,762
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7193,554
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9528,670
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0019,322
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6491,024
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0072,490
KandiBenin 5,0153,116
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7854,216
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,0293,125
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,0313,126
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8094,231
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6463,509
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0663,148
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6213,493
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1423,195
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7402,324
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8072,987
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9333,687
KashiChina 5,9203,679
KunmingChina 8,7205,419
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9414,313
KhargaEgypt 4,3972,732
KosseirEgypt 4,5272,813
KajaaniFinland 1,9811,231
KuopioFinland 1,9521,213
KuusamoFinland 2,0961,303
KarlsruheGermany 1,153716
KasselGermany 1,043648
KonstanzGermany 1,301808
KumasiGhana 5,4713,400
KalamataGreece 2,8751,787
KerkiraGreece 2,5381,577
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9971,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6751,662
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8261,135
KankanGuinea 5,0763,154
KindiaGuinea 5,1483,199
KissidougouGuinea 5,1893,224
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0816,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5875,957
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5885,958
KeszthelyHungary 1,8021,120
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,161721
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,1165,044
KotaIndia 7,1214,425
KozhikodeIndia 8,3635,197
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2408,228
KermanIran 5,5063,421
KermanshahIran 4,5552,831
Khoram AbadIran 4,7012,921
KilkennyIreland 409254
KingstonJamaica 7,2714,518
KagoshimaJapan 9,3995,841
KanazawaJapan 9,0935,650
KaruizawaJapan 9,1785,703
KatsuuraJapan 9,3565,814
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2735,762
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3885,212
KobeJapan 9,2425,743
KochiJapan 9,3025,781
KofuJapan 9,2495,747
KumagayaJapan 9,2245,732
KumamotoJapan 9,2775,765
KumejimaJapan 9,7796,077
KureJapan 9,1995,716
KushiroJapan 8,6385,368
KutchanJapan 8,5545,316
KyotoJapan 9,2275,734
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5563,453
KitaleKenya 7,0474,379
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0403,132
KufraLibya 4,1782,596
KaunasLithuania 1,7751,103
KlaipedaLithuania 1,584985
KybartaiLithuania 1,7171,067
KarongaMalawi 8,1285,051
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4626,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2737,005
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,7036,651
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5886,579
KuantanMalaysia 10,7416,674
KuchingMalaysia 11,3777,070
KayesMali 4,6462,887
KeniebaMali 4,8192,995
KidalMali 4,1902,604
KitaMali 4,7792,970
KoutiaMali 4,8363,005
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7957,951
KisinevMoldova 2,4841,543
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3494,567
KhatgalMongolia 6,3103,921
KhovdMongolia 6,0953,787
KhujirtMongolia 6,7364,186
KhutagMongolia 6,5174,050
KenitraMorocco 2,4041,494
KalewaMyanmar 8,4105,226
KathaMyanmar 8,4405,245
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8866,143
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7125,414
KengtungMyanmar 8,8935,526
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2375,118
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4085,846
KathmanduNepal 7,4774,647
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9789,929
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,07211,230
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,36911,415
KarioiNew Zealand 18,19211,304
KawerauNew Zealand 18,03811,209
KopuaNew Zealand 18,25811,345
KanoNigeria 4,9993,106
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7085,411
KarasjokNorway 2,1081,310
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 870541
KristiansandNorway 791491
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,055656
KhasabOman 5,8093,610
KarachiPakistan 6,5994,101
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6004,101
KhanpurPakistan 6,4974,037
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3153,924
KororPalau 12,0407,482
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7941,115
KlodzkoPoland 1,518943
KoszalinPoland 1,318819
KrakowPoland 1,7321,077
KalakanRussia 6,5764,087
KaliningradRussia 1,577980
KamenskoeRussia 6,8284,243
KandalaksaRussia 2,2681,409
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7481,707
KazanRussia 3,2652,029
KemRussia 2,3211,442
KerchRussia 3,0511,896
KhabarovskRussia 7,8154,856
KirenskRussia 6,0203,741
KirovRussia 3,1751,973
KljuciRussia 7,4704,642
KolpasevRussia 4,9053,048
KorfRussia 7,0654,390
KostromaRussia 2,7081,683
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1053,172
KotlasRussia 2,9431,829
KrasnodarRussia 3,2452,017
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0802,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7082,304
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5293,436
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4252,128
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4562,147
KurganRussia 4,1882,602
KurskRussia 2,6621,654
KyraRussia 6,9024,289
KigaliRwanda 7,1504,443
KoldaSenegal 4,8663,024
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1843,222
KosiceSlovakia 1,9051,184
KimberleySouth Africa 9,8146,098
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4255,235
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9955,589
KadugliSudan 5,7963,602
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1363,191
KassalaSudan 5,6643,520
KhartoumSudan 5,4623,394
KostiSudan 5,7103,548
KalmarSweden 1,282796
KaresuandoSweden 1,9451,209
KarlstadSweden 1,124698
KristianstadSweden 1,152716
KamishliSyria 3,9712,468
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5655,944
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9706,196
Khon KaenThailand 9,5265,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7196,040
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6255,981
KairouanTunisia 2,5001,554
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6672,279
KarsTurkey 3,8122,369
KastamonuTurkey 3,1791,976
KayseriTurkey 3,4892,168
KonyaTurkey 3,3772,099
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6812,909
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4243,371
KinlossUk 204127
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7531,711
KievUkraine 2,3831,481
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9201,814
KirovogradUkraine 2,5901,610
KlepininoUkraine 2,8961,800
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7011,678
Kovel’Ukraine 1,9741,227
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6821,667
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,7423,568
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7374,186
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5134,047
Keene, NhUsa 4,8783,031
Kenton, OhUsa 5,7513,574
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1684,454
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9934,346
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8734,271
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0414,375
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9764,335
Kinston, NcUsa 5,8723,649
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6264,739
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1693,834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0644,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2463,881
KabompoZambia 8,1725,078
KabweZambia 8,3995,219
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3955,217
KafirondaZambia 8,1925,090
KaomaZambia 8,3185,169
KasamaZambia 8,0495,002
KasempaZambia 8,2165,105
KawambwaZambia 7,9304,928
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6895,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -