Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1301,945
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2091,373
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2061,371
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3071,434
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2787,009
AzulArgentina 11,5537,179
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,37410,175
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1329,403
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1039,385
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0179,331
AmberleyAustralia 16,38310,181
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0832,537
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3342,693
AimoresBrazil 9,0605,630
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2155,105
AltamiraBrazil 7,8644,887
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5395,306
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5465,932
ApodiBrazil 7,4924,656
AracajuBrazil 8,0194,983
AracuaiBrazil 8,8235,483
AragarcasBrazil 9,1425,681
AraxaBrazil 9,2905,773
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7564,820
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0174,360
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9724,333
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6383,504
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4182,124
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3203,306
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5803,468
AbecheChad 5,1483,199
AntofagastaChile 10,7766,696
AricaChile 10,2846,391
AltaiChina 5,9383,690
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8965,528
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8175,479
AraucaColombia 7,8964,907
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7464,192
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7034,165
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8494,256
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8272,378
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0842,538
AswanEgypt 4,6572,894
AsyutEgypt 4,2712,654
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4785,269
AsmaraEritrea 5,8123,611
AssabEritrea 6,2283,870
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4243,992
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8201,131
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5628,428
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9488,046
AccraGhana 5,6023,481
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7571,713
AthensGreece 2,8791,789
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9041,805
AasiaatGreenland 2,7791,727
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0701,286
AputiteqGreenland 1,9441,208
AkureyriIceland 1,314817
AgraIndia 7,0794,399
AhmedabadIndia 7,1044,414
AkolaIndia 7,5884,715
AllahabadIndia 7,4564,633
AmritsarIndia 6,5004,039
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8557,988
AbadanIran 4,9583,081
ArakIran 4,7412,946
AlbengaItaly 1,586985
AlgheroItaly 1,9301,200
AmendolaItaly 2,1561,340
AnconaItaly 1,8631,158
ArezzoItaly 1,7991,118
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6293,498
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6243,495
AbashiriJapan 8,5265,298
AburatsuJapan 9,4295,859
AikawaJapan 8,9935,588
AjiroJapan 9,3305,798
AkitaJapan 8,8705,512
AkuneJapan 9,3375,802
AomoriJapan 8,7735,452
AsahikawaJapan 8,5065,286
AsosanJapan 9,2835,769
AmmanJordan 4,0902,541
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6773,528
AinaziLatvia 1,7491,087
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2165,727
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3625,818
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6185,977
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0655,633
AtarMauritania 3,9962,483
AgalegaMauritius 9,2525,749
AcapulcoMexico 8,8005,468
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5184,050
AltaiMongolia 6,4644,017
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7934,221
AgadirMorocco 2,8631,779
AmsterdamNetherlands 753468
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,75711,656
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,38211,423
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,03611,208
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,59611,556
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,90011,123
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3965,217
AgadezNiger 4,4512,766
AsuncionParaguay 10,3246,415
ArequipaPeru 10,1596,313
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3426,427
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4919,005
AradRomania 2,0791,292
AjanRussia 7,0794,399
AldanRussia 6,5264,055
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5092,181
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5352,818
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7504,816
AnadyrRussia 6,5984,100
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5951,612
ArmavirRussia 3,3712,095
AstrakhanRussia 3,7132,307
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2139,454
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,419882
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8901,175
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9671,223
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1211,318
Abu HamedSudan 5,1113,176
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8233,619
AqiqSudan 5,4883,410
ArbaatSudan 5,2703,275
AromaSudan 5,6163,490
AtbaraSudan 5,3233,308
Abu KamalSyria 4,1702,591
AleppoSyria 3,8002,361
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7706,071
AtakpameTogo 5,3913,350
AdanaTurkey 3,6212,250
AfyonTurkey 3,1951,986
AnkaraTurkey 3,2362,011
AntalyaTurkey 3,3652,091
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9523,077
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 199124
AberporthUk 415258
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 384239
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9721,847
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8241,755
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8673,646
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8563,639
ArtigasUruguay 10,7846,701
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,6234,115
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2023,854
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2674,516
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3854,589
Ada, MnUsa 6,0033,730
Adrian, MiUsa 5,6723,525
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2003,852
Akron, OhUsa 5,6053,483
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2844,527
Albany, GaUsa 6,4904,033
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0063,111
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0763,776
Albion, NeUsa 6,4664,018
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5384,684
Aledo, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3003,915
Algona, IaUsa 6,1643,830
Alice, TxUsa 7,6784,772
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,2653,271
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7194,175
Alma, MiUsa 5,6533,513
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4113,363
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7934,842
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2524,506
Amherst, MaUsa 5,0143,116
Amite, LaUsa 6,9934,346
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6594,138
Anderson, InUsa 5,9493,697
Anderson, ScUsa 6,1773,839
Angelica, NyUsa 5,3163,304
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,6723,525
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7884,218
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7464,192
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7954,223
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,1143,799
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6813,530
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3474,565
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5104,046
Athens, GaUsa 6,2843,905
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3763,962
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3053,296
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9264,925
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5234,054
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2503,884
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7484,193
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9053,670
Austin, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9363,067
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6013,481
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5754,707
AdenYemen 6,3753,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -