Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8711,784
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6321,635
EsquelArgentina 12,6417,855
EzeizaArgentina 11,3087,027
East SaleAustralia 17,12710,643
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2839,497
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2849,498
EssendonAustralia 16,97310,547
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5005,903
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6326,607
EspinosaBrazil 8,6535,377
Earlton, OnCanada 5,0093,113
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2693,896
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2353,874
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2453,881
Edson, AbCanada 6,3663,956
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1203,181
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1273,807
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9144,297
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7762,346
ErlianChina 7,4504,629
El CaranoColombia 8,3785,206
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,228763
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8744,271
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7174,174
El ArishEgypt 4,0492,516
El TorEgypt 4,3012,673
ErfurtGermany 1,150715
EssenGermany 897558
EsfahanIran 4,9883,100
EilatIsrael 4,2492,641
EsashiJapan 8,6465,373
EldoretKenya 7,1104,418
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5304,058
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7401,703
EeldeNetherlands 771479
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,60911,564
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,3965,217
EnuguNigeria 5,5943,476
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4496,493
EvoraPortugal 1,9411,206
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7704,829
EkimcanRussia 7,2884,529
Elat’MaRussia 2,8621,778
ElistaRussia 3,4752,160
ErbogacenRussia 5,7233,556
EssejRussia 4,9733,090
Ed DueimSudan 5,6113,487
El FasherSudan 5,3443,321
El GeneinaSudan 5,2453,259
El ObeidSudan 5,5993,479
El ShowakSudan 5,7393,566
En NahudSudan 5,5673,459
EdirneTurkey 2,7281,695
ErzincanTurkey 3,6572,273
ErzurumTurkey 3,7392,324
EskisehirTurkey 3,1131,934
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7282,938
EntebbeUganda 7,0364,372
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6440
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9760
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4673,397
Eastman, GaUsa 6,4293,995
Eastport, MeUsa 4,4352,756
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4834,028
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,7484,194
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8184,858
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,6713,524
Elko, NvUsa 7,4814,649
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7194,175
Elmira, NyUsa 5,2383,255
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5764,708
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,7882,976
Erie, PaUsa 5,4403,381
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6074,106
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5104,667
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6984,162
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8654,888
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2413,878
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2064,478
Evansville, InUsa 6,1983,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -