Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glasgow, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glasgow, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glasgow, Scotland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5223,431
ShkoderAlbania 2,3011,430
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2751,414
SaltaArgentina 10,6566,622
San AntonioArgentina 12,1697,562
San LuisArgentina 11,5097,152
San RafaelArgentina 11,7327,290
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7297,288
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8816,761
SarmientoArgentina 12,7947,951
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,94410,529
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,93710,525
SalzburgAustria 1,488925
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0172,496
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2522,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1512,580
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6791,664
SaveBenin 5,3533,326
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8546,123
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0951,302
SalvadorBrazil 8,2915,152
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5966,585
SantaremBrazil 7,9114,916
SantosBrazil 9,7156,037
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5795,953
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1975,094
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6234,737
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3016,401
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5216,538
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4775,889
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4314,618
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9355,552
São PauloBrazil 9,6826,017
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5115,911
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3115,786
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0855,024
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1625,072
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1755,701
SobralBrazil 7,3874,590
SoureBrazil 7,4404,623
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3125,165
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9666,814
SurubimBrazil 7,6474,752
SadovoBulgaria 2,5971,614
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5511,585
SofiaBulgaria 2,4681,533
SiemreapCambodia 9,8786,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0732,531
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4814,027
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,3392,696
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9674,330
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9072,428
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1782,597
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0633,768
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3593,330
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8132,369
Scott, SkCanada 6,1433,817
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0412,511
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2402,635
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6203,492
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5593,454
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4923,413
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1503,821
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6792,286
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1372,571
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2643,893
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2703,896
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9232,438
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1901,983
SalCape Verde 4,6252,874
SantiagoChile 11,7417,296
SewellChile 11,7807,320
ShanghaiChina 9,0615,631
ShantouChina 9,6075,970
ShenyangChina 8,1095,039
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0635,010
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7324,805
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4525,252
SibenikCroatia 1,9721,225
SplitCroatia 2,0191,255
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,204748
StudsgårdDenmark 828514
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7464,192
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7664,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7124,171
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7464,192
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6954,160
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8014,226
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7834,215
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8284,243
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8474,255
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7254,179
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7124,171
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7584,199
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7954,222
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7994,225
San GabrielEcuador 8,9275,547
SalloumEgypt 3,5492,206
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7872,353
SohagEgypt 4,3522,704
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2802,659
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4265,236
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9288,034
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0431,270
StrasbourgFrance 1,152716
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1404,437
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0994,411
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4962,172
SchleswigGermany 896557
StuttgartGermany 1,211753
SamosGreece 3,0791,913
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8361,762
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1271,943
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6721,660
SiguiriGuinea 4,9583,081
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3035,160
SzegedHungary 2,0031,244
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7291,075
StykkisholmurIceland 1,425886
SagarIndia 7,4144,607
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2923,910
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3118,272
SemnanIran 4,8433,010
ShahroudIran 4,8723,028
ShirazIran 5,2963,291
ShannonIreland 458285
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,595991
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1521,337
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4411,517
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6591,031
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9311,200
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3921,486
SigonellaItaly 2,5091,559
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6643,519
SagaJapan 9,2155,727
SaigoJapan 9,0245,608
SakaiJapan 9,0885,647
SakataJapan 8,9475,560
SapporoJapan 8,5535,315
SaseboJapan 9,2045,720
SendaiJapan 9,0465,621
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3715,823
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1695,698
ShinjoJapan 8,9775,579
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3905,835
ShirakawaJapan 9,1455,683
ShizuokaJapan 9,3175,789
SumotoJapan 9,2695,760
SuttsuJapan 8,5515,314
SuwaJapan 9,1965,714
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,1687,561
SavannakhetLaos 9,6245,980
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7171,067
SiluteLithuania 1,6151,004
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4271,508
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2995,778
SalimaMalawi 8,5495,313
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3857,075
SibuMalaysia 11,3827,073
SanMali 4,7302,939
SegouMali 4,7252,936
SikassoMali 4,9513,077
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9996,213
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,5735,327
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9174,298
SainshandMongolia 7,2514,506
SafiMorocco 2,6491,646
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9821,853
SittweMyanmar 8,6075,348
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 688428
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6001,616
SaiqOman 6,1713,835
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,5024,040
SurOman 6,3323,935
SialkotPakistan 6,4073,981
SibbiPakistan 6,2463,881
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4406,488
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2706,382
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3817,073
SandomierzPoland 1,8161,129
SniezkaPoland 1,448900
SuwalkiPoland 1,7431,083
SzczecinPoland 1,251777
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1261,321
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6151,625
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5614,077
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2156,348
Satu MareRomania 2,0601,280
SibiuRomania 2,2701,411
SulinaRomania 2,6571,651
SadrinskRussia 4,0592,522
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0741,289
SalekhardRussia 3,7502,330
SaratovRussia 3,2792,037
SejmcanRussia 6,6564,136
SelagoncyRussia 5,5073,422
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3765,205
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9274,304
SmolenskRussia 2,2841,420
SociRussia 3,3842,103
SortovalaRussia 2,0951,302
SuntarRussia 5,9653,707
SurgutRussia 4,2852,662
SverdlovskRussia 3,8552,396
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1451,954
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4243,992
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2513,884
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6405,369
SingaporeSingapore 11,0136,844
SliacSlovakia 1,7811,106
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6545,378
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3035,160
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6601,031
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,407874
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,377856
SevilleSpain 2,0551,277
SennarSudan 5,7173,553
ShambatSudan 5,4543,389
ShendiSudan 5,3953,353
StenseleSweden 1,549962
StockholmSweden 1,386861
StorlienSweden 1,238769
SundsvallSweden 1,437893
SantisSwitzerland 1,345836
SongeaTanzania 8,2725,140
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5375,926
SongkhlaThailand 10,2676,380
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5585,939
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9986,213
SurinThailand 9,7166,037
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0773,155
SokodeTogo 5,2363,254
SfaxTunisia 2,6181,627
SousseTunisia 2,5031,555
SamsunTurkey 3,3392,075
SiirtTurkey 3,9462,452
SivasTurkey 3,5012,175
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2533,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 672418
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 286178
SarataUkraine 2,5921,611
SarnyUkraine 2,0911,299
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9581,838
SumyUkraine 2,6151,625
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8413,630
SaltoUruguay 10,9516,805
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9634,948
Safford, AzUsa 7,9044,911
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,7762,968
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7094,169
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,3073,919
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5504,070
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0833,780
Salem, InUsa 6,0303,747
Salem, OrUsa 7,4274,615
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2994,536
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,5254,676
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5704,704
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2995,157
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0895,026
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5614,077
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2735,141
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7903,598
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3205,170
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2565,130
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1173,801
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,3513,325
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3073,919
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9714,332
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7774,211
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,0303,747
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1474,441
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1604,449
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7774,211
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0044,353
Selma, AlUsa 6,6724,146
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,0893,163
Seymour, InUsa 6,0303,747
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0513,760
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6994,163
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,0434,376
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3453,943
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2663,894
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8313,624
Southport, NcUsa 5,9543,700
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3173,925
Spencer, WvUsa 5,7313,561
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3743,961
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9414,313
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8223,618
Springfield, IlUsa 6,1753,837
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6084,106
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3844,588
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9623,705
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,3063,919
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,6213,493
Stamford, CtUsa 5,1503,201
State College, PaUsa 5,4013,356
State University, MsUsa 6,7084,168
State University, NmUsa 7,8324,867
Staunton, VaUsa 5,6823,531
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0664,391
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2973,913
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0104,977
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2603,890
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9823,096
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8334,246
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1693,834
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1974,472
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4374,000
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4404,002
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,1193,181
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3633,332
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9274,926
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6214,736
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5704,704
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2862,042
SocotraYemen 6,8984,287
SenangaZambia 8,4115,227
SerenjeZambia 8,3325,177
SeshekeZambia 8,5885,336
SolweziZambia 8,0905,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -